Croda International PLC (CRDA)

Currency in GBP
3,417.0
+27.0(+0.80%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
64.25M45.92%2.18B
Other Institutional Investors
69.12M49.40%2.34B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.55M4.68%221.96M
Total
139.92M100.00%4.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Norges Bank Investment Management6.94%9,711,379329,216
BlackRock, Inc.6.47%9,050,153306,800
Massachusetts Financial Services Company6.17%8,637,211292,801
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.15%5,808,392196,904
Royal London Asset Management Ltd.3.43%4,797,191162,625
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.00%4,199,723142,371
Standard Investments LLC2.91%4,073,715138,099
RBC Europe Limited2.91%4,072,364138,053
Select Equity Group, L.P.2.82%3,939,478133,548
Sprucegrove Investment Management Ltd2.55%3,573,440121,140

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global7.64%10,694,226362,534
MFS Meridian Funds - Contrarian Value Fund1.70%2,375,38480,526
MFS Series Trust I - MFS Research International Fund1.53%2,142,08072,617
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.49%2,087,60570,770
SJP Global Quality unit trust1.19%1,663,75656,401
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%1,356,86845,998
Invesco Perpetual UK Investment Series ICVC - Invesco UK Equity High Income Fund (UK)0.96%1,339,45245,407
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Intrinsic Equity Fund0.94%1,310,99044,443
Vanguard Trustees' Equity Fund - Vanguard International Value Fund0.93%1,294,25143,875
Royal London Equity Funds ICVC - Royal London UK Dividend Growth Fund0.89%1,250,00042,375
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.