Core & Main Inc (CNM)

Currency in USD
41.97
-0.36(-0.85%)
Closed·
42.31+0.34(+0.81%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
121.37M65.89%5.09B
Other Institutional Investors
85.35M34.11%3.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
206.72M100.00%8.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.97%18,357,688770,472
Capital Research and Management Company6.23%11,473,053481,524
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.27%9,708,986407,486
FMR LLC4.86%8,956,829375,918
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.48%8,251,721346,325
First Trust Advisors LP3.39%6,248,855262,264
State Street Investment Management3.21%5,908,053247,961
Select Equity Group, L.P.3.17%5,840,259245,116
Royal London Asset Management Ltd.2.98%5,488,673230,360
Pictet Asset Management Limited2.69%4,962,910208,293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.62%6,667,875279,851
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.25%5,988,216251,325
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF2.97%5,466,028229,409
Pictet - Water2.70%4,972,585208,699
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.29%4,211,610176,761
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.24%4,131,485173,398
Royal London Sustainable World Trust1.34%2,462,935103,369
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.32%2,433,577102,137
KBC Eco Fund - Water1.17%2,147,66090,137
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.14%2,108,34988,487
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.