Contango Silver & Gold Inc (CTGO)

Currency in USD
16.4
-0.3(-1.85%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.88M23.75%131.87M
Other Institutional Investors
9.21M27.74%154.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.10M48.51%269.36M
Total
33.19M100.00%555.27M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management7.04%2,337,67739,109
BlackRock, Inc.6.52%2,164,92836,219
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.6.41%2,127,57935,594
Fury Gold Mines Limited5.61%1,860,75431,130
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.23%1,403,84023,486
Franklin Templeton Inc.3.88%1,287,60921,542
Van Eck Associates Corporation2.47%819,08713,703
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.01%668,16011,178
Barings LLC1.43%476,1907,967
Ninepoint Partners LP1.09%361,8996,055

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF3.55%1,177,31619,696
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.68%889,22814,877
Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund2.38%790,10913,219
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.03%672,74311,255
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF1.83%608,61510,182
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds SICAV - Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund1.46%483,6008,091
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.92%304,7325,098
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.87%288,9884,835
Ninepoint Silver Equities Fund0.81%269,0084,501
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.75%249,2824,170
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.