Cognor Holding SA (COGP)

Currency in PLN
5.320
-0.010(-0.19%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.72M8.09%99.77M
Other Institutional Investors
136.83M59.13%729.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
75.87M32.78%404.37M
Total
231.42M100.00%1.23B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
4workers Sp. Z O.o.55.94%129,463,583690,041
Norges Bank Investment Management2.92%6,751,58735,986
Weglokoks S.A.2.87%6,631,59235,346
Franklin Templeton Inc.1.90%4,385,78123,376
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.87%2,005,09910,687
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.57%1,308,5836,975
IPOPEMA Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.48%1,112,6785,931
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.37%846,1614,510
Generali Investments TFI S.A0.36%839,9514,477
Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne PZU SA0.28%653,1723,481

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.92%6,751,58735,986
Esaliens Akcji1.21%2,790,43814,873
Esaliens Senior FIO0.37%856,9734,568
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Akcji0.37%846,1614,510
Dobrowolny Fundusz Emerytalny PZU0.28%653,1723,481
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.27%629,4343,355
Generali Fundusze Fio - Generali Korona Akcje0.26%593,3013,162
Ipopema SFIO Malych i Srednich Spolek0.24%546,5792,913
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Zrównowazony0.21%481,8842,568
Nn Fio - Nn Stabilnego Wzrostu0.19%442,4752,358
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.