China Medical System Holdings Ltd (0867)

Currency in HKD
10.20
-0.23(-2.21%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
505.43M20.77%5.16B
Other Institutional Investors
109.11M4.48%1.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.82B74.74%18.55B
Total
2.43B100.00%24.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lazard Asset Management LLC5.00%121,741,0001,241,758
Ruiyuan Fund Management Company, LTD2.25%54,852,000559,490
Norges Bank Investment Management2.22%53,904,263549,823
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.18%52,941,088539,999
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.1.98%48,059,000490,202
FMR LLC1.29%31,471,379321,008
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.08%26,337,699268,645
BlackRock, Inc.1.04%25,216,258257,206
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.03%25,069,400255,708
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.72%17,438,000177,868

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.22%53,904,263549,823
China Universal Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index ETF1.95%47,395,000483,429
Foresight Growth Value Mixed Fund1.23%29,878,000304,756
The Lazard Funds, Inc. - Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio1.19%28,963,000295,423
Gf Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Csi Hong Kong Brand Name Drug Index Etf1.03%25,045,000255,459
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.75%18,180,045185,436
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.73%17,830,584181,872
Yinhua Fund Management Co Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index Etf0.71%17,297,000176,429
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.62%14,990,694152,905
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.58%14,211,000144,952
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.