China Tourism Group Duty Free Corp Ltd (601888)

Currency in CNY
49.52
-0.48(-0.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
195.86M9.43%9.79B
Other Institutional Investors
1.12B54.02%56.12B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
759.47M36.55%37.97B
Total
2.08B100.00%103.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Tourism Group Corporation Limited50.08%1,040,642,69052,032,135
China Securities Finance Corporation Limited2.81%58,442,9312,922,147
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.88%18,270,312913,516
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd0.84%17,383,600869,180
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.78%16,180,690809,035
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.62%12,903,282645,164
Central Huijin Asset Management Ltd.0.57%11,848,153592,408
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.57%11,788,555589,428
National Council for Social Security Fund0.56%11,679,368583,968
HuaAn Fund Management Company Ltd.0.47%9,782,845489,142

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China 50 ETF0.87%18,049,312902,466
Invesco Great Wall Emerging Growth Mixed Fund0.83%17,300,000865,000
Huatai-PineBridge CSI 300 ETF0.77%16,063,890803,195
E Fund CSI 300 ETF Index Launched Securities Investment Fund0.55%11,499,330574,967
Fullgoal Fund Management - Fullgoal CSI Tourism Thematic Index ETF0.47%9,790,730489,537
China AMC CSI 300 ETF0.42%8,775,697438,785
Harvest SZSE SME-CHINEXT 300 Transactional Open-End Index Fund0.36%7,576,104378,805
Invesco Great Wall DingYi Fund0.33%6,800,000340,000
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.17%3,515,310175,766
Invesco Great Wall Domestic Demand Growth II Fund0.13%2,600,000130,000
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.