Cerence Inc (CRNC)

Currency in USD
8.86
+0.43(+5.10%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.44M31.92%121.72M
Other Institutional Investors
24.71M54.63%208.31M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.08M13.45%51.27M
Total
45.23M100.00%381.29M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.04%4,543,14638,299
Paradigm Capital Management, Inc.5.55%2,511,99221,176
American Capital Management, Inc.5.32%2,407,39820,294
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.74%2,145,30018,085
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.65%1,648,66613,898
No Street GP LP3.37%1,525,00012,856
One Fin Capital Management LP3.16%1,430,00012,055
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.11%1,405,34211,847
Federated Hermes, Inc.2.83%1,279,89710,790
State Street Investment Management2.76%1,247,83110,519

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.81%1,271,16610,716
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.62%1,183,3789,976
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.29%1,035,5288,730
TIAA-CREF Funds - Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund1.36%613,2805,170
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%519,4664,379
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.08%490,3804,134
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF0.96%433,9123,658
Paradigm Funds - Paradigm Micro-Cap Fund0.93%420,0003,541
Bridge Builder Trust - Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund0.86%390,4763,292
Federated Hermes MDT Series Trust - Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core Fund0.84%381,7493,218
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.