Cellectis SA ADR (CLLS)

Currency in USD
1.120
+0.020(+1.82%)
Closed·
1.1200.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.42M3.33%2.86M
Other Institutional Investors
32.86M45.20%38.78M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
37.41M51.46%44.15M
Total
72.7M100.00%85.78M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AstraZeneca PLC22.01%16,000,00018,880
Bpifrance Participations SA8.08%5,873,2476,930
The B Group, Inc.4.51%3,281,5013,872
Long Focus Capital Management LLC3.77%2,741,8533,235
UBS Asset Management AG3.68%2,678,8073,161
Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations1.43%1,039,9061,227
CDC Croissance1.43%1,039,9061,227
Sgbt Lux Viveoo0.57%415,000490
Viveoo Sarl0.40%288,041340
Financiere Arbevel0.39%280,420331

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
UBS (Lux) Digital Health Equity Fund1.42%1,028,7891,214
Pluvalca France Small Caps0.39%280,420331
iShares Trust - iShares Biotechnology ETF0.34%246,414291
Ivy Funds - Nomura Healthcare Fund0.31%226,875268
Galileo - Galileo Smaller Companies Fund0.31%226,071267
Afer-Flore0.26%189,739224
BSO Bio Santé0.12%85,000100
Ram (Lux) Systematic Funds - European Market Neutral Equity0.05%38,37045
PRISMA SICAV - Cube0.04%30,00035
P & S Renditefonds0.04%30,00035
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.