Aspeed Technology (5274)

Currency in TWD
15,970.00
-1,010.00(-5.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
15.52M37.33%247.88B
Other Institutional Investors
11.92M28.68%190.44B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.14M34.00%225.77B
Total
41.58M100.00%664.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Linvest Wealth Corp.13.90%5,778,38392,280,777
BlackRock, Inc.3.71%1,543,54224,650,366
New Labor Pension Scheme3.50%1,453,86523,218,224
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.48%1,445,76323,088,835
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd3.46%1,437,70022,960,069
Linvest Fortune Corp.3.13%1,300,60920,770,726
Wasatch Advisors LP2.51%1,044,07816,673,926
Cathay Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.34%972,72015,534,338
Xianhua Investment Co., Ltd1.57%651,75810,408,575
Norges Bank Investment Management1.51%629,20010,048,324

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
St James's Place Emerging Markets Equity Unit Trust2.27%945,07815,092,896
Allianz Global Investors Taiwan Technology Fund1.36%567,1179,056,858
Government Pension Fund Global1.23%511,6958,171,769
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.20%497,6267,947,087
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.15%476,8587,615,422
Uni-President Asset Management Corp - UPAMC Taiwan Growth Active ETF1.00%416,2036,646,762
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.92%383,7806,128,967
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Oriental Income0.87%363,2465,801,039
Allianz Global Investors Taiwan Fund0.76%315,8225,043,677
Nomura World Sector Investment Series (World Semiconductor Equity Investment)0.75%310,2004,953,894
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.