Breaking News
Close
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

Apple Inc (AAPL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Apple's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
142.71 -6.53    -4.38%
17:48:39 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 46,444,431
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 142.14 - 147.36
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US0378331005 
CUSIP:  037833100
Apple 142.71 -6.53 -4.38%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Eyal Gold55480+246.951%
2אופיר מוס77571.43+228.796%
3ilana aa44250+134.359%
4Alon Alhadef22150+133.959%
5Alon Haber33133.33+114.346%
6Nir Galsky66350+111.297%
7Bill Bob66583.33+87.36%
8Fatah Saiyed Rasol333100+80.29%
9Jan Piers333100+76.36%
10Bryan Alighieri66350+74.44%
11vusi mokwena24241458.33+74.34%
12Antonio Velasco222100+72.3%
13Marvin Cha222100+71.35%
14Salem Alqahtani333100+71.18%
15Devin Walker222100+70.97%
16Rafi Paz222100+69.58%
17jp de villiers333100+69.53%
18Dan Kastoriano222100+67.81%
19Zap Cheng444100+65.89%
20Rami Almohtasib66350+64.5%
21Line Vonal222100+64.23%
22Dravya Rajpurohit222100+64.01%
23Mat Khairul Muzamil222100+63.67%
24Lele Brandi33266.67+63.57%
25neal macdougall222100+61.07%
26Cammello Vedovo333100+59.28%
27Peter Nguyen333100+58.47%
28Сергей Корогодов44375+57.73%
29Ricardo Heredia Semionova55360+57.26%
30Francisco Sierra77457.14+57.26%
31???? ?????? ??? ??????222100+56.94%
32Jiuk Choi333100+56.88%
33Pavel Efros1110990+56.3%
34Шанхай ТВ222100+53.52%
35cesar augusto Romero222100+53%
36Pablo BC66583.33+52.78%
37Sérgio Bargado Galvão222100+52.78%
38ETC ETC ETC222100+51.15%
39Bart Booth555100+50.77%
40宏 王333100+50.51%
41Mo Ya222100+50.46%
42Anton Andreev55480+50.44%
43Sérgio Bargado Galvão222100+49.44%
44susan dohring44375+48.65%
45Jose Ignacio Alcerreca Cortesi444100+48.57%
46Blind Squirrel44250+48.14%
47Erdoğan Coşgun39392666.67+47.61%
48viktor bibik222100+47.52%
49Funny People777100+47.47%
50Cosmo Duncan444100+46.26%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Apple Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Joker ll
Joker ll May 13, 2022 17:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
retest low??
Oussama Oussama
Oussama Oussama May 09, 2022 15:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
who can help me for many cach to start in investing
Ramesh Rughani
Ramesh Rughani Apr 29, 2022 18:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
seems negative sentiment globally, inflation ,Corona,govt spent so much mone to help Ukraine's citizens ,putin current statement toady everything negative
Johanpeddersen Telegram
Johanpeddersen Telegram Apr 29, 2022 13:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The detail above gave me €329k while using his signals
Ikhwan Hizamuddin
Ikhwan Hizamuddin Apr 28, 2022 23:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what happen after hours ?
Michael Jakiel
Michael Jakiel Apr 28, 2022 21:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
blow it out of the water
Paul Stubbings
PaulWatch Apr 28, 2022 21:27
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
After disastrous results from Amazon, anything could happen to Apple tonight.
LOFI VIBES
LOFI VIBES Apr 28, 2022 21:27
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
apple gave good results so its netural now
Paul Stubbings
PaulWatch Apr 28, 2022 17:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think they are expecting good results tonight, famous last words
Sheddy Robby
Sheddy Robby Apr 26, 2022 21:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mmmm its new technology to me how can i get eaning.???
optimus kraken
optimus kraken Apr 14, 2022 5:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3 trillion 2022
Nicolai Zdanek
Nicolai Zdanek Apr 14, 2022 5:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i beg to differ
Saeed Kerdari
Saeed Kerdari Apr 14, 2022 5:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
For sure
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email