Pulsar Group PLC (PULS)

Currency in GBP
14.50
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
67.53M49.80%9.79M
Other Institutional Investors
44.27M32.65%6.42M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.80M17.55%3.45M
Total
135.59M100.00%19.66M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kestrel Partners LLP28.34%38,425,8555,572
Canaccord Genuity Asset Management Limited8.52%11,550,0001,675
Gresham House Asset Management Limited7.09%9,612,7991,394
Chelverton Asset Management Limited5.00%6,779,017983
Unicorn Asset Management Ltd.4.81%6,521,405946
Herald Investment Management Ltd.4.77%6,463,531937
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd.4.60%6,234,863904
J O Hambro Capital Management Limited3.95%5,350,000776
Ora Global Limited2.85%3,868,916561
Cantor Fitzgerald Asset Management2.23%3,028,380439

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kestrel Opportunities14.92%20,227,0822,933
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund7.19%9,750,0001,414
Herald Investment Trust PLC7.10%9,620,7711,395
MI Chelverton UK Equity Fund - MI Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund6.12%8,302,3151,204
WS Gresham House UK Micro Cap Fund4.73%6,416,727930
J O Hambro Capital Management Umbrella Fund plc - J O Hambro Capital Management UK Growth Fund3.33%4,510,000654
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund1.33%1,800,000261
Baronsmead Second Venture Trust plc1.25%1,688,294245
Octopus AIM VCT PLC1.16%1,572,144228
Baronsmead Venture Trust Plc1.02%1,381,804200
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.