Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 22:43 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
9h 17m   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   -0.5% -0.5%
10h 17m   EUR German Business Expectations   103.9 102.9
10h 17m   EUR German Current Assessment   97.8 95.7
10h 17m   EUR ECB Economic Bulletin        
10h 17m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   100.6 99.2
13h 17m   GBP BoE Interest Rate Decision   0.10% 0.10%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:30   USD FOMC Member Rosengren Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 33,136.8 $620.26B $42.38B +2.02%
Ethereum ETH 1,931.87 $225.22B $26.42B +2.98%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $62.74B $73.57B -0.08%
Binance Coin BNB 286.18 $43.85B $2.91B +8.65%
Cardano ADA 1.214142 $38.64B $4.75B +6.51%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7074.06
Jun 23, 2021 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
72%
Bearish
28%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7079.887090.267096.397106.777112.907123.287129.41

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 23, 2021 21:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 106.75 +0.20 +0.19%
Up
28.00%
Down
72.00%
14 36
UK 100 1,134.2 -2.3 -0.20%
Up
26.00%
Down
74.00%
26 74
FTSE 100 7,074.06 -15.95 -0.22%
Up
24.00%
Down
76.00%
24 76
FTSE 250 22,659.42 -20.22 -0.09%
Up
44.96%
Down
49.16%
Unchanged
5.88%
107 117

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,456.39 -179.94 -1.15%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
Euro Stoxx 50 4,075.94 -47.19 -1.14%
Up
14.00%
Down
84.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
7 42
SMI 11,898.62 -83.86 -0.70%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
4 16
Dow Jones 33,874.24 -71.34 -0.21%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 4,241.84 -4.60 -0.11%
Up
41.26%
Down
57.72%
Unchanged
1.02%
203 284
Nikkei 225 28,874.89 -9.24 -0.03%
Up
27.73%
Down
69.55%
Unchanged
2.73%
61 153
S&P/ASX 200 7,298.50 -43.70 -0.60%
Up
36.18%
Down
58.79%
Unchanged
5.03%
72 117

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 217,001.0-0.31%
DAXSep 2115,456.5-1.00%
CAC 40Jul 216,548.0-0.77%
US 500Sep 214,233.38-0.07%
US Tech 100Sep 2114,274.62+0.11%
Nikkei 225Sep 2128,720.0-0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 2175.410.00%
Natural GasJul 213.319+1.87%
GoldAug 211,778.60+0.07%
SilverJul 2125.938+0.31%
CopperJul 214.3175+2.07%
London Cocoa1,609.00+0.63%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 21127.45-1.02
German 10 YR BundSep 21172.17+0.22
German 5 YR BoblSep 21134.04+0.08
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 21150.430.00
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21132.15-0.23
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 21123.32-0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.692.70-1.70-0.24%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,781.8+31.8+0.85%
WisdomTree Physical .169.07+1.01+0.60%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,027.0-4.6-0.15%
iShares MSCI World U.4,565.0-15.0-0.33%
iShares UK Dividend .732.80-2.30-0.31%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil64.26+0.47+0.74%
Alibaba ADR214.86+3.54+1.68%
Twitter Inc66.49+2.71+4.25%
Facebook340.59+1.56+0.46%
Alphabet A2,442.5-4.1-0.17%
Apple133.70-0.28-0.21%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking47.00+0.23+0.50%
Vodafone Group PLC130.66+0.42+0.32%
Barclays172.80+0.26+0.15%
BT Group205.30+2.70+1.33%
HSBC420.90-2.85-0.67%
BHP Group2,082.50+18.00+0.87%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email