Empery Digital Inc (EMPD)

Currency in USD
2.845
+0.115(+4.21%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.89M6.73%5.16M
Other Institutional Investors
30.26M93.27%82.62M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
32.15M100.00%87.78M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Empery Asset Management, LP17.18%4,830,34513,187
ATG Capital Opportunities Fund LP16.01%4,500,00012,285
ATG Capital Management, LLC16.01%4,500,00012,285
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC9.78%2,750,0007,508
Birch Lane Capital LLC7.93%2,228,3516,083
DRW Holdings, LLC6.71%1,886,8475,151
Weiss Asset Management, LLC6.65%1,870,3935,106
Streeterville Capital, LLC4.95%1,390,4433,796
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.30%1,208,9873,301
Heights Capital Management, Inc.3.52%989,0002,700

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.54%713,8561,949
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.18%332,568908
Bitwise Funds Trust - Bitwise Bitcoin Standard Corporations ETF0.69%194,083530
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.54%152,868417
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.50%140,354383
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.30%84,114230
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.22%60,966166
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.19%54,404149
Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund0.18%50,627138
Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund II0.14%38,794106
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.