TT Electronics Plc (TTG)

Currency in GBP
185.40
+0.40(+0.22%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
73.53M41.21%136.32M
Other Institutional Investors
101.72M57.01%188.59M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.17M1.78%5.88M
Total
178.42M100.00%330.8M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DBAY Advisors Limited28.45%50,762,92894,114
Fidelity International Ltd12.13%21,636,58740,114
Artemis Investment Management LLP5.21%9,304,44317,250
Aberforth Partners LLP4.99%8,911,71516,522
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited4.53%8,078,30514,977
Slater Investments Limited4.24%7,560,13414,016
Steel Partners Holdings L.P.3.02%5,385,0009,984
UBS Asset Management AG2.90%5,166,6189,579
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.53%4,520,7428,381
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2.49%4,434,0448,221

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc5.26%9,378,14917,387
Fidelity Investment Funds - Special Situations Fund5.20%9,275,28217,196
Slater OEIC - Slater Income Fund4.70%8,392,26315,559
Artemis UK Smaller Companies Fund4.47%7,978,16214,792
Slater Growth Fund3.32%5,931,95410,998
WS Amati UK Listed Smaller Companies Fund2.29%4,093,8257,590
The Law Debenture Corporation p.l.c.1.92%3,419,5896,340
Fidelity Investment Funds - Fidelity UK Smaller Companies Fund1.67%2,971,4235,509
RGI Funds ICVC - RGI UK Listed Smaller Companies Fund1.12%2,000,0003,708
Slater Recovery Fund0.95%1,695,7373,144
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.