Torpol (TOR)

Currency in PLN
68.40
-0.30(-0.44%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.27M22.96%361.79M
Other Institutional Investors
12.60M54.84%864.21M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.10M22.20%349.74M
Total
22.97M100.00%1.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CENTRALNY PORT KOMUNIKACYJNY Sp. z o.o.38.00%8,728,600598,782
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.9.87%2,266,962155,514
PKO Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA8.79%2,019,209138,518
Franklin Templeton Inc.8.70%1,997,740137,045
Norges Bank Investment Management2.60%596,83540,943
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.2.15%493,66433,865
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych PZU SA1.67%383,72126,323
Millennium TFI S.A.0.83%191,57013,142
AXA Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.66%152,25510,445
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.66%151,68710,406

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny7.37%1,692,865116,131
Government Pension Fund Global2.60%596,83540,943
Pko Akcji Polskich1.45%332,51022,810
PZU FIO Akcji Krakowiak0.99%227,02415,574
PKO Akcji Malych i Srednich FIO0.81%185,76012,743
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Akcji0.66%151,68710,406
PKO Emerytura Sfio Subfundusz PKO Emerytura 20450.59%135,9869,329
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Srednich i Malych Spolek0.54%125,0468,578
PKO Emerytura SFIO Subfundusz PKO Emerytura 20500.51%117,8848,087
PKO Emerytura SFIO Subfundusz PKO Emerytura 20350.44%100,3776,886
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.