Taskus Inc (TASK)

Currency in USD
8.14
-0.04(-0.49%)
Closed·
8.10-0.04(-0.49%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.02M3.30%24.14M
Other Institutional Investors
21.64M23.60%172.87M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
67.03M73.11%535.56M
Total
91.69M100.00%732.58M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dalton Investments, Inc.4.69%4,302,80534,379
Think Investments LP3.83%3,512,15028,062
Think India Opportunities Master Fund LP3.44%3,157,15025,226
Dalton Investments LLC2.32%2,127,19516,996
Saba Capital Management, L.P.1.70%1,559,52412,461
Storebrand Asset Management AS1.23%1,125,0008,989
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP1.00%917,7257,333
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.94%863,7966,902
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.75%690,8405,520
Millennium Management LLC0.56%514,7704,113

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.60%546,4444,366
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.24%219,8211,756
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF0.23%210,7511,684
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.17%154,0891,231
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.17%151,8751,213
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV - Inspire Small/Mid Cap ETF0.16%147,5021,179
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF0.14%132,8971,062
Victory Portfolios II - VictoryShares Small Cap Free Cash Flow ETF0.12%107,950863
Lazard Global Investment Funds Public Limited Company - Lazard US Small Cap Equity Fund0.11%102,845822
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.11%102,346818
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.