Systems Ltd (SYSE)

Currency in PKR
113.99
-2.01(-1.73%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
215.10M14.60%24.95B
Other Institutional Investors
307.44M20.87%35.66B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
950.86M64.54%110.30B
Total
1.47B100.00%170.91B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tundra Fonder AB4.37%64,321,1057,461,248
Conifer Management, LLC3.78%55,655,6856,456,059
Al Meezan Investment Management Ltd.2.44%36,008,2374,176,955
Greyhound Capital, Inc.2.25%33,124,4703,842,439
Greyhound Asia Fund Ltd2.25%33,124,4703,842,439
Evli Fund Management Company Ltd.2.04%30,000,0003,480,000
B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba1.72%25,310,3602,936,002
Acacia Partners, LP1.39%20,444,8202,371,599
Acacia Institutional Partners, LP1.08%15,901,6851,844,595
Acacia Conservation Fund LP1.08%15,901,6851,844,595

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tundra Sustainable Frontier Fund2.92%43,060,3604,995,002
Evli Emerging Frontier2.04%30,000,0003,480,000
Meezan Islamic Fund1.51%22,292,7582,585,960
Coeli SICAV I - Frontier Markets Fund0.86%12,625,9501,464,610
Atlas Stock Market Fund0.47%6,967,129808,187
Al Meezan Mutual Fund0.46%6,802,490789,089
Lucky Islamic STOCK Fund0.39%5,708,678662,207
MCB Pakistan Stock Market Fund0.37%5,434,500630,402
NBP Stock Fund0.35%5,142,560596,537
Atlas Islamic Stock Fund0.32%4,749,503550,942
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.