Stark Technology Inc (2480)

Currency in TWD
181.50
0.00(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.25M12.46%2.39B
Other Institutional Investors
3.11M2.92%561.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
90.00M84.62%16.24B
Total
106.36M100.00%19.2B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management2.95%3,141,747567,085
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.50%2,662,000480,491
SinoPac Securities Investment Trust Co.,Ltd.1.71%1,819,000328,330
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.59%1,687,390304,574
Hua Nan Insurance Co., Ltd.1.23%1,308,000236,094
Chengfa Investmentn Co., Ltd.1.16%1,230,000222,015
Xinchuan Investment Co., Ltd.1.11%1,178,000212,629
BNY Asset Management1.00%1,061,000191,511
New Labor Pension Scheme0.98%1,043,300188,316
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.36%388,00070,034

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF2.96%3,149,747568,529
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.30%1,380,000249,090
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund1.30%1,380,000249,090
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.24%1,322,000238,621
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.67%717,000129,419
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF0.67%711,000128,336
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%696,000125,628
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.58%618,520111,643
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Conservative Equities0.36%388,00070,034
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.35%373,00067,327
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.