Sinoma International Engineering Co Ltd (600970)

Currency in CNY
7.32
+0.05(+0.69%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
185.04M7.06%1.35B
Other Institutional Investors
1.65B62.85%12.06B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
788.86M30.09%5.77B
Total
2.62B100.00%19.19B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China National Building Material Company Limited57.00%1,494,512,30410,939,830
China Chengtong Holdings Group Ltd.2.13%55,900,040409,188
National Council for Social Security Fund1.90%49,767,578364,299
China National Building Material Group Co., Ltd.1.73%45,245,186331,195
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.89%23,279,230170,404
China Life Asset Management Company Limited0.77%20,247,364148,211
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.74%19,423,812142,182
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.40%10,556,46777,273
HuaAn Fund Management Company Ltd.0.32%8,329,33160,971
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.32%8,295,30360,722

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lombarda China Dividend Youxiang Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.89%23,279,230170,404
China CSI 500 ETF0.74%19,423,812142,182
Zhong Ou Industry Xinxuan Mixed Fund0.19%4,982,45036,472
HuaAn Juyou Selected Mixed Fund0.16%4,249,35031,105
GF CSI Construction and Engineering ETF0.16%4,099,80130,011
Fullgoal CSI 500 Enhanced Index Fund0.14%3,743,85027,405
ICBCCS Innovation Power Equity Securities Investment Fund0.12%3,270,00023,936
ChinaAMC CSI Central-SOEs Structural Reform ETF0.12%3,139,00122,977
Bosera CSI Central Enterprises Structure Adjustment ETF0.11%2,849,34620,857
China AMC CSI 500 Index Enhanced Fund0.10%2,654,57119,431
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.