Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

NatWest Group PLC (NWG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
231.50 +3.40    +1.49%
23/02 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 36,593,419
  • Bid/Ask: 201.50 / 232.00
  • Day's Range: 228.10 - 231.80
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00BM8PJY71 
SEDOL:  BM8PJY7
NatWest Group 231.50 +3.40 +1.49%

NWG User Rankings

 
Users are ranked below according to the performance of their sentiments for the NatWest Group PLC share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Sho Rah66583.33+30.55%
2Ismail Tepiroglu111100+26.55%
3Andrew Jenkinson222100+23.94%
4Anita Vacca41413687.8+22.69%
5Mihail Plamadeala111100+21.96%
6Luca Preite111100+19.48%
7HAHC111100+19.06%
8Stephen Healy222100+17.36%
9Julian Franco111100+17.16%
10Richard Purcell88450+16.76%
11second nature111100+16.37%
12Francesco Scudiero111100+15.23%
13Miguel Eloi222100+15.15%
14Prodromos ioannou111100+14.61%
15James Kirk1212975+13.64%
16Steven Stanford22150+13.56%
17Sho manman222100+12.46%
18Benson Kong111100+12.28%
19andrei andrei111100+11.89%
20Filip Schirato111100+11.3%
21Maria Lima111100+10.05%
22Dave Cpfc111100+9.78%
23Maor Shoham33266.67+9.73%
24Gary McAteer111100+8.58%
25Juan Garcia Ganuza111100+8.53%
26anotherDanny user111100+7.92%
27Niccoló benassi111100+7.88%
28Rodney Taboada111100+6.69%
29mr VULTURE111100+6.23%
30Shane Hartshorn111100+5.54%
31Mike Gee111100+5.47%
32Niels Peters111100+5.11%
33simmo111100+4.71%
3443266.67+4.56%
35RD Bhatia111100+4.21%
36frits menezes111100+3.62%
37Mirek Ingr22150+3.39%
38nigel kerridge111100+3.12%
39Dave Gough111100+3.07%
40john woolfitt111100+2.87%
41Alan Wales111100+2.62%
42Mehmet Kuru111100+2.61%
43Marius Lotter33266.67+2.11%
44Thomas Carel111100+2.01%
45Ankur Goel222100+1.96%
46Mohamad Daoud111100+1.81%
47JOSE MARIA Vilor111100+1.65%
48davide garulli111100+1.15%
49Achi Rodos111100+0.73%
50Sho Rah22150+0.73%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NWG Comments

Write your thoughts about NatWest Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
rock helie
rock helie Feb 16, 2024 15:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
very funny to see Natwest being UK focused mostly, challenging likes of hsbc by generating £6billion pounds future looks bright with new ceo
rock helie
rock helie Feb 16, 2024 8:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
highest profit since 2007 well this should catch of hedge funds and private players
Richard Dunnett
Richard Dunnett Nov 15, 2023 21:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
time to start moving up I'm thinking.
Robert Chatfield
Robelingles Oct 27, 2023 14:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hate banking stocks. I have a lot of skin in the game. Billions in profit but shares plummet. Doesn't matter what happens, they never go up
Mokeie Vids
Mokeie Vids Jul 28, 2023 11:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I did say to buy. If you didnt do it you are silly. The stock market is very forward-looking and the problems. NatWest is having are very temporary. Just buy as much as you can.
Yasantha Rumesh
Yasantha Rumesh Jul 28, 2023 8:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mokeie Vids
Mokeie Vids Jul 27, 2023 14:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just buy! They will get the board sorted soon
Steve Hackett
Steve Hackett Mar 15, 2023 12:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thankfully brought at the outbreak of Covid still in the black
Richard Dunnett
Richard Dunnett Feb 17, 2023 9:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'll never get to understand the stock market 😒 record profits but the NWG down 10% 🤔
Faisal Naveed
Faisal Naveed Feb 17, 2023 9:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's because of dividend payment adjustments.
Mark Hamilton
Mark Hamilton Feb 17, 2023 9:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
just hold...... they'll bounce back ......
james barker
james barker Sep 29, 2022 14:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if it drops another 20p it's a target !? £190Buy!
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email