RM Plc (RM)

Currency in GBP
97.60
-1.40(-1.41%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
55.85M57.30%56.13M
Other Institutional Investors
44.19M42.70%44.41M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
100.04M100.00%100.54M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Partners LLP25.07%24,438,31124,561
Harwood Capital LLP20.65%20,125,00020,226
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd.19.16%18,672,65918,766
Schroder Investment Management Limited9.07%8,842,5008,887
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.7.09%6,906,5696,941
Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp3.38%3,294,5963,311
Teviot Partners LLP2.37%2,310,0732,322
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.1.65%1,607,2831,615
Oberon Investments Group Plc1.36%1,321,6221,328
Unicorn Asset Management Ltd.1.34%1,307,3051,314

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rockwood Strategic Plc18.47%18,000,00018,090
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc14.31%13,944,07014,014
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Institutional UK Smaller Companies Fund6.13%5,973,2656,003
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund5.02%4,895,7474,920
Aberforth UK Small Companies Fund1.40%1,362,2941,369
Valu-Trac Investment Management Ltd. - Teviot UK Smaller Companies Fund1.33%1,296,8541,303
Janus Henderson UK & Europe Funds - UK Smaller Companies Fund1.24%1,208,4721,215
Maitland Institutional Services Limited - MI Select Managers UK Equity Fund1.22%1,192,7721,199
Oryx International Growth Fund Limited1.03%1,000,0001,005
Government Pension Fund Global1.00%972,440977
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.