Remixpoint Inc (3825)

Currency in JPY
261.0
+5.0(+1.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.52M4.45%1.66B
Other Institutional Investors
24.92M17.00%6.33B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
115.18M78.56%29.26B
Total
146.62M100.00%37.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.5.25%7,699,1001,955,571
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.28%4,812,4001,222,350
Morofuji Co., Ltd.1.60%2,352,000597,408
Matsui Securities Co., Ltd.1.27%1,866,300474,040
Japan Securities Finance Co., Ltd.1.22%1,795,300456,006
LIDDELL Inc.1.21%1,768,100449,097
Evo Fund0.83%1,220,000309,880
Evolution Capital Management LLC0.83%1,220,000309,880
Maya Investment K.K.0.76%1,115,000283,210
Tokai Tokyo Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.69%1,012,600257,200

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.28%1,875,237476,310
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%1,403,438356,473
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.68%997,166253,280
Bitwise Funds Trust - Bitwise Bitcoin Standard Corporations ETF0.46%675,300171,526
Nomura Japan Undervalued Low Equity Open Fund0.29%429,000108,966
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.23%331,41084,178
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.10%145,30236,907
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.09%134,40434,139
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.08%124,30031,572
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Pacific ETF0.08%116,38429,562
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.