NCC Ltd (NCCL)

Currency in INR
125.40
+1.13(+0.91%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
139.05M22.15%17.16B
Other Institutional Investors
117.80M18.76%14.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
370.99M59.09%45.77B
Total
627.85M100.00%77.46B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Avsr Holdings Private Ltd11.06%69,437,9168,567,250
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited6.77%42,485,4115,241,850
quant Money Managers Ltd.4.99%31,338,5093,866,545
Sirisha Projects Private Limited3.66%22,950,4452,831,626
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.73%17,115,8262,111,751
BlackRock, Inc.1.66%10,438,5271,287,905
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.50%9,439,6301,164,662
Bandhan AMC Limited1.12%7,020,811866,228
Unifi Capital Pvt. Ltd.1.08%6,781,937836,755
Unifi Umbrella Aif - Blend Fund 21.08%6,781,937836,755

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund2.76%17,305,3692,135,136
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund2.34%14,665,9041,809,479
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Multi-Asset Fund1.91%11,963,3801,476,042
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Infrastructure Fund1.39%8,706,5221,074,211
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund1.06%6,636,361818,794
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.01%6,333,332781,407
Bandhan Mutual Fund - Bandhan Small Cap Fund0.98%6,169,188761,154
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.95%5,978,140737,583
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.90%5,669,415699,492
Government Pension Fund Global0.59%3,703,291456,912
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.