Microba Life Sciences Ltd (MAP)

Currency in AUD
0.04
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
83.58M11.65%3.09M
Other Institutional Investors
356.56M49.72%13.19M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
276.98M38.62%10.25M
Total
717.12M100.00%26.53M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sonic Healthcare Limited21.59%154,823,3835,728
Perennial Value Management Limited12.80%91,810,1843,397
Mercer Investments (Australia) Limited8.72%62,564,9812,315
Thorney Investment Group Australia Pty. Ltd.6.83%48,982,5741,812
Norges Bank Investment Management2.93%21,012,759777
Macrogen, Inc.2.49%17,828,431660
Boysenholtz Pty Ltd2.40%17,178,431636
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.1.52%10,886,385403
Belgravia Strategic Equities Pty. Ltd.0.76%5,432,342201
Uq Holdings Pty. Ltd.0.48%3,424,643127

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mercer Australian Small Companies Fund8.72%62,564,9812,315
Government Pension Fund Global2.93%21,012,759777
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.