Mercialys SA (MERY)

Currency in EUR
9.58
+0.06(+0.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
31.64M33.91%301.24M
Other Institutional Investors
3.34M3.58%31.79M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
58.32M62.51%555.21M
Total
93.3M100.00%888.24M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.5.06%4,725,70244,989
BNPP Asset Management Holding5.06%4,724,80644,980
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.41%4,111,95439,146
Cohen & Steers Capital Management, Inc.2.59%2,417,60523,016
Degroof Petercam Asset Management1.87%1,744,67016,609
LaSalle Investment Management Securities, LLC1.50%1,402,36013,350
BNPP Real Estate Investment Management France1.36%1,270,25312,093
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.31%1,226,74111,679
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.06%987,3279,399
Rothschild & Cie Gestion1.06%985,7509,384

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AXA Aedificandi2.28%2,123,78420,218
Nikko World REIT Mother Fund1.50%1,402,36013,350
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.45%1,348,93312,842
AXA World Funds - Europe Real Estate1.30%1,208,81011,508
R-CO Thematic Real Estate1.04%970,0009,234
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%904,4648,610
Cohen & Steers Global Realty Shares, Inc.0.88%816,4327,772
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Pan European Property Equities Fund0.83%777,0007,397
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETF0.80%745,4257,096
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%699,5336,660
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.