Knowit AB (KNOW)

Currency in SEK
120.00
+20.00(+20.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.48M9.10%297.49M
Other Institutional Investors
14.98M54.99%1.80B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.78M35.91%1.17B
Total
27.24M100.00%3.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Formica Capital AB13.40%3,650,000438,000
JCE Group Aktiebolag9.45%2,573,237308,788
TIND Asset Management AS5.94%1,618,017194,162
Protector Forsikring ASA4.91%1,337,866160,544
Forsta AP-fonden4.77%1,300,000156,000
AAT Invest AS4.41%1,200,000144,000
FMR LLC4.30%1,172,002140,640
Mawer Investment Management Ltd.3.95%1,075,649129,078
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.47%673,23080,788
E. Öhman J:or Wealth Management2.47%672,24480,669

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF1.71%465,10655,813
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.30%352,94342,353
Sextant PME1.07%290,15734,819
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Smaller Companies Fund0.51%140,00016,800
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.43%117,69214,123
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Europe Small And Micro Cap Equity0.43%117,36814,084
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.43%115,89713,908
Fortezza Finanz - Aktienwerk Fund0.37%100,00012,000
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.33%88,56610,628
Fidelity Global Growth And Value Investment Trust0.31%83,80010,056
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.