Vodafone Idea Ltd (VODA)

Currency in INR
12.59
-0.08(-0.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.96B9.19%126.14B
Other Institutional Investors
76.41B70.52%968.06B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
21.98B20.29%278.50B
Total
108.34B100.00%1.37T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
India49.00%53,083,184,899672,563,953
Vodafone Group Public Limited Company16.07%17,414,045,221220,635,953
Grasim Industries Limited3.06%3,317,566,16742,033,563
BlackRock, Inc.1.11%1,200,948,14215,216,013
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.08%1,169,198,84414,813,749
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited1.05%1,138,412,34214,423,684
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited0.91%987,906,81212,516,779
Elaine Investments Pte. Ltd0.79%861,128,64310,910,500
Hindalco Industries Limited0.69%751,119,1649,516,680
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.58%632,980,6348,019,865

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund0.81%876,283,50011,102,512
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Equity - Arbitrage Fund0.78%848,908,57510,755,672
Invesco Mutual Fund - Invesco India Arbitrage Fund0.47%513,905,2506,511,180
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla Sun Life Enhanced Arbitrage Fund0.47%509,759,7006,458,655
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund0.38%415,198,2755,260,562
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.37%406,215,1775,146,746
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.35%383,982,7824,865,062
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.28%304,250,7643,854,857
Edelweiss Mutual Fund - Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund0.20%215,425,6502,729,443
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.19%205,538,2972,604,170
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.