Icade SA (ICAD)

Currency in EUR
14.80
+0.07(+0.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.81M12.95%141.49M
Other Institutional Investors
49.64M65.49%715.80M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.35M21.56%235.70M
Total
75.8M100.00%1.09B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations39.43%29,885,071430,943
SAS Rue La Boetie18.96%14,373,960207,273
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.6.76%5,127,64973,941
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.58%1,956,95528,219
BlackRock, Inc.1.67%1,263,73118,223
Norges Bank Investment Management1.23%928,98113,396
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.21%917,91413,236
Schroder Investment Management Limited1.14%862,02112,430
Icade Employee Stock Ownership Plan0.56%421,7226,081
Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.0.45%342,2834,936

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.23%928,98113,396
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.87%655,9499,459
Global X Funds - Global X SuperDividend ETF0.66%499,8337,208
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - European Value0.64%483,8266,977
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.60%451,5226,511
Global X Etfs Icav - Global X Superdividend Ucits ETF0.55%418,0816,029
Schroder Investment Fund Company - Schroder European Recovery Fund0.50%378,1955,454
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETF0.48%365,6155,272
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.45%342,2114,935
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments0.30%229,8973,315
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.