Holmen AB Class B (HOLMb)

Currency in SEK
303.0
-13.4(-4.24%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.57M14.34%6.82B
Other Institutional Investors
87.10M57.90%27.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
41.77M27.77%13.22B
Total
150.43M100.00%47.6B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
L E Lundbergföretagen AB (publ)38.89%58,504,43718,510,804
The Kempe Foundations8.43%12,675,9614,010,674
Norges Bank Investment Management5.13%7,714,1212,440,748
Carnegie Fonder AB3.56%5,362,9071,696,824
SEB Funds AB2.70%4,062,8081,285,472
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.38%3,575,2711,131,216
Handelsbanken Asset Management2.05%3,087,734976,959
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.80%2,701,104854,629
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.30%1,950,148617,027
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.19%1,786,599565,280

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global4.84%7,287,1612,305,658
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.67%1,013,296320,607
Multi Units Luxembourg - Amundi Core Nasdaq-100 Swap UCITS ETF0.53%804,797254,638
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.44%668,012211,359
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.42%628,515198,862
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.34%513,754162,552
iShares Trust - iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF0.26%385,590122,001
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.24%362,311114,635
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF0.22%326,718103,374
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments0.21%314,00099,350
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.