FRONTEO Inc (2158)

Currency in JPY
699.0
+18.0(+2.64%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
224.30K0.57%159.25M
Other Institutional Investors
7.14M18.24%5.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.81M81.19%22.59B
Total
39.18M100.00%27.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Focus Systems Corporation9.28%3,637,4202,582,568
MORIMOTO Fund L.P. No.15.95%2,332,9001,656,359
Gakken Holdings Co., Ltd.1.00%391,600278,036
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.0.90%351,700249,707
SBI Holdings, Inc.0.66%260,136184,697
Monex Group, Inc.0.44%171,207121,557
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.37%144,498102,594
Simplex Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.10%39,50028,045
State Street Investment Management0.10%38,20027,122
Global X Japan Co. Ltd.0.01%2,1001,491

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.10%39,50028,045
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.07%26,20018,602
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.07%25,80018,318
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%22,60016,046
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF0.05%21,00014,910
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.05%18,60013,206
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%17,10012,141
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.03%12,0008,520
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%8,6006,106
Dimensional Funds Plc - Dimensional Global Small Companies Fund0.02%6,5874,677
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.