FRONTEO Inc (2158)

Currency in JPY
729.0
+29.0(+4.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
224.30K0.57%163.51M
Other Institutional Investors
7.14M18.24%5.21B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.81M81.19%23.19B
Total
39.18M100.00%28.56B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Focus Systems Corporation9.28%3,637,4202,651,679
MORIMOTO Fund L.P. No.15.95%2,332,9001,700,684
Gakken Holdings Co., Ltd.1.00%391,600285,476
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.0.90%351,700256,389
SBI Holdings, Inc.0.66%260,136189,639
Monex Group, Inc.0.44%171,207124,810
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.37%144,498105,339
Simplex Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.10%39,50028,796
State Street Investment Management0.10%38,20027,848
Global X Japan Co. Ltd.0.01%2,1001,531

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.10%39,50028,796
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.07%26,20019,100
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.07%25,80018,808
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%22,60016,475
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF0.05%21,00015,309
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.05%18,60013,559
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%17,10012,466
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.03%12,0008,748
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%8,6006,269
Dimensional Funds Plc - Dimensional Global Small Companies Fund0.02%6,5874,802
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.