ePlus inc (PLUS)

Currency in USD
94.08
+2.45(+2.67%)
Closed·
94.080.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.06M54.37%1.29B
Other Institutional Investors
11.08M42.88%1.02B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
711.57K2.75%65.20M
Total
25.85M100.00%2.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.71%4,060,186372,035
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.29%1,368,044125,354
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.16%1,334,085122,242
River Road Asset Management, LLC4.50%1,162,635106,532
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.42%1,142,862104,720
State Street Investment Management4.13%1,066,91697,762
First Trust Advisors LP3.56%920,08584,307
AltraVue Capital, LLC3.52%910,89383,465
FMR LLC3.06%790,83472,464
American Century Investment Management Inc2.93%758,25169,479

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%1,538,962141,015
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF3.30%852,12878,080
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.23%836,06976,609
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.71%699,29864,077
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.59%668,97661,298
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF1.39%359,46132,937
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.17%301,45827,623
Investment Managers Series Trust III - FPA Queens Road Small Cap Value Fund1.15%297,24427,236
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.12%289,96526,569
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund1.02%263,34924,131
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.