DBV Technologies ADR (DBVT)

Currency in USD
8.870
-0.160(-1.77%)
Closed·
8.8700.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.74M3.63%102.60M
Other Institutional Investors
434.44M96.37%4.15B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
445.18M100.00%4.25B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JPMorgan Chase & Co.13.39%39,632,889378,494
RA Capital Management, L.P.12.36%36,576,440349,305
RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P.12.36%36,576,440349,305
MPM BioImpact LLC11.34%33,554,715320,448
Baker Bros. Advisors LP7.93%23,468,163224,121
Montanova Capital, LLC7.92%23,425,713223,716
Averill Master Fund, Ltd.7.92%23,425,713223,716
Baker Brothers Life Sciences, L.P.7.19%21,282,929203,252
Artal Group S.A.6.53%19,310,005184,411
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership6.28%18,593,210177,565

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Small-Mid Fund1.42%4,201,25540,122
Fidelity Advisor Series VII - Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fund0.72%2,144,00020,475
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.32%955,7529,127
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.22%663,7236,339
Generali France Pme Eti Fps0.17%500,0004,775
Echiquier Entrepreneurs0.16%477,0004,555
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETF0.09%270,8052,586
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.07%207,3831,981
iShares III plc - iShares MSCI World Small Cap UCITS ETF0.05%138,6411,324
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Global Small-Cap Index Fund0.04%122,3131,168
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.