Cuscal Ltd (CCL)

Currency in AUD
6.11
+0.05(+0.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
17.44M8.73%107.95M
Other Institutional Investors
45.89M22.97%284.05M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
136.49M68.31%844.85M
Total
199.81M100.00%1.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yarra Funds Management Limited6.81%13,603,82084,208
Credit Union Australia Ltd6.50%12,982,81680,364
FMR LLC4.02%8,027,95249,693
Beyond Bank Australia Limited3.02%6,038,51037,378
Police Bank Limited1.64%3,268,76420,234
Mirrabooka Investments Limited1.43%2,854,05117,667
Community First Credit Union Limited1.33%2,659,66616,463
Unity Bank Limited0.83%1,656,65510,255
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.81%1,622,77110,045
American Century Investment Management Inc0.72%1,442,1088,927

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Central Investment Portfolios LLC - Fidelity International Equity Central Fund1.53%3,057,44118,926
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund1.10%2,191,00013,562
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Pacific Basin Fund0.72%1,435,2108,884
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund0.67%1,340,4008,297
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.60%1,189,0957,360
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF0.49%972,2496,018
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.47%948,6585,872
Betashares S&P ASX Australian Technology ETF0.45%904,3585,598
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Little Dragons0.44%882,1565,461
iShares Trust - iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF0.29%571,7223,539
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.