Hunan Copote Science Technology Co Ltd (600476)

Currency in CNY
9.79
-0.68(-6.49%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.62M1.01%15.85M
Other Institutional Investors
74.37M46.17%728.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
85.09M52.83%832.99M
Total
161.07M100.00%1.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Beijing China Post Asset Management Co., Ltd.32.98%53,128,388520,127
China Post Technology Co., Ltd.6.35%10,229,332100,145
Jiangxi Ganyue Expressway CO.,LTD.2.07%3,328,60032,587
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.07%1,717,04116,810
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.95%1,531,14514,990
Barclays PLC0.67%1,080,57210,579
UBS Asset Management AG0.65%1,053,76210,316
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated0.62%1,006,6279,855
Dacheng Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.53%860,0008,419
Shanghai Mindeep Asset Management Limited0.32%508,5004,978

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Da Cheng Jingheng Mixed Fund0.53%860,0008,419
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.14%228,0002,232
Guojin Quantitative Multi-factor Equity Fund0.13%205,2002,009
Gfund Quantitative Selected Mixed Fund0.12%192,0001,880
E Fund Yibai Intelligent Quantitative Strategy Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.03%45,700447
Jinyuan Sunan Industry Selected Mixed Fund0.02%26,400258
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Computer ETF0.01%16,900165
Tibet Eastmoney Quantitative Selected Mixed Launched Fund0.01%13,400131
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%11,800116
Caitong Dingxin Quantitative Stock Selection 18-month Regular Open Mixed Fund0.00%6,90068
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.