Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce (CM)

Currency in CAD
159.59
-1.41(-0.88%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
273.99M30.18%43.73B
Other Institutional Investors
190.30M20.96%30.37B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
443.64M48.86%70.80B
Total
907.93M100.00%144.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BMO Asset Management Corp.4.69%42,547,7306,790,192
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.00%36,288,9805,791,358
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.2.67%24,196,8333,861,573
The Toronto-Dominion Bank2.53%22,943,3123,661,523
Royal Bank of Canada2.33%21,181,6703,380,383
TD Asset Management, Inc.2.19%19,907,5183,177,041
RBC Dominion Securities Inc.1.82%16,528,6772,637,812
National Bank Investments Inc.1.49%13,539,1412,160,712
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce1.27%11,569,3111,846,346
The Bank of Nova Scotia1.24%11,266,1471,797,964

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.50%13,599,9942,170,423
Government Pension Fund Global1.07%9,721,2681,551,417
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.99%8,975,8971,432,463
BMO Equal Weight Banks Index ETF0.87%7,910,8601,262,494
RBC Funds - RBC Canadian Dividend Fund0.83%7,570,2061,208,129
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.76%6,903,8261,101,782
iShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF0.70%6,326,5941,009,661
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments0.68%6,148,000981,159
TD Mutual Funds - TD Dividend Growth Fund0.64%5,770,583920,927
iShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF0.58%5,245,571837,141
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.