Card Factory PLC (CARDC)

Currency in GBP
92.00
+0.10(+0.11%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
141.68M41.92%130.20M
Other Institutional Investors
154.21M45.63%141.72M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
42.08M12.45%38.67M
Total
337.97M100.00%310.59M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Partners LLP18.51%62,566,13157,498
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.60%18,913,76317,382
Brandes Investment Partners, LP5.46%18,452,18416,958
UBS Asset Management AG5.22%17,644,25616,215
Artemis Investment Management LLP4.79%16,202,66514,890
Schroder Investment Management Limited3.57%12,050,00011,074
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.13%10,592,8199,735
Barclays Bank Plc3.00%10,146,3619,325
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.2.98%10,084,7969,268
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited2.84%9,609,4858,831

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc8.75%29,567,03127,172
Artemis Income Fund4.45%15,056,02813,836
Brandes International Small Cap Equity Fund3.70%12,498,53911,486
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Institutional UK Smaller Companies Fund2.48%8,383,0467,704
Slater Growth Fund1.99%6,735,9646,190
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund1.77%5,970,0005,486
Fidelity Investment Funds - Fidelity UK Smaller Companies Fund1.42%4,787,0204,399
Aberforth UK Small Companies Fund1.13%3,832,6243,522
Aberforth Geared Value & Income Trust plc1.07%3,625,8643,332
abrdn OEIC V - abrdn UK Value Equity Fund0.82%2,779,9212,555
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.