Bechtle AG (BC8G)

Currency in EUR
35.160
+0.340(+0.98%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
46.77M37.12%1.63B
Other Institutional Investors
927.45K0.74%32.29M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
78.31M62.15%2.73B
Total
126M100.00%4.39B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Flossbach von Storch SE10.18%12,826,800446,629
Allianz Asset Management GmbH2.98%3,751,412130,624
BlackRock, Inc.2.93%3,693,015128,591
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.54%3,205,901111,629
Norges Bank Investment Management1.72%2,172,34475,641
Union Asset Management Holding AG1.38%1,744,89060,757
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.31%1,648,81257,412
Schick family Trust0.99%1,247,40043,434
1832 Asset Management L.P.0.95%1,192,14541,510
Capital Research and Management Company0.82%1,034,69436,028

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Flossbach von Storch SICAV - Multiple Opportunities Fund8.73%11,000,000383,020
Flossbach von Storch - Multiple Opportunities II3.81%4,800,000167,136
Government Pension Fund Global1.72%2,172,34475,641
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.95%1,197,41241,694
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)0.84%1,053,41836,680
Scotia Wealth International Core Equity Pool0.72%907,92431,614
UniDeutschland XS0.71%900,00031,338
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%802,43027,941
State Street SPDR S&P Euro Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF0.57%723,35425,187
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund0.53%666,68223,214
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.