Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

ArcelorMittal SA (MTS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
25.560 -1.510    -5.58%
28/01 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 25.560
  • Open: 26.545
  • Day's Range: 25.365 - 26.815
Type:  Equity
Market:  Spain
ISIN:  LU1598757687 
ArcelorMittal 25.560 -1.510 -5.58%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1manuel david pena otero444100+54.42%
2David Saez222100+54.2%
3Ramon Moncunill444100+53.69%
4Bergen Acp55480+45.18%
5Roberto Nogal55480+40.83%
6Alberto Delgado Alonso Fueyo99777.78+39.06%
7Mauricio V.111100+35.3%
8alvaro ortega55480+34.83%
9Samuel Perez33266.67+34.57%
10gsp Alberich222100+33.86%
11adolf sh333100+33.17%
12Alvaro Esteban Sanchez44375+33.06%
13Isa CM54375+32.67%
14JAVIER ARGOTE211100+32.4%
15Marc Boliart111100+32.28%
16NuNo Silva333100+32.08%
17David gil222100+31.16%
18Pablo l l444100+29.7%
19Ivan Lopez Sanchez111100+29.66%
20Victor Aparicio77571.43+28.87%
21FIDEL DANIEL MARTÍNEZ BONIL111100+28.62%
22Rodrigo Garcia44375+28.53%
23Clemente Vega perez22150+28.44%
24David Salazar222100+28.37%
25Dionisio Guerrero Martínez111100+27.91%
26Chema Del Castillo111100+27.62%
27Javier Ferre Hernandez444100+27.56%
28david moix111100+27.37%
29Felix Rodriguez111100+27.32%
30Jesús Javier111100+27.19%
31JOSE PANDURO33133.33+26.95%
32Enrique La Orden Ulloa222100+26.69%
33Jordi Tambo22150+26.32%
34Borja Gonzalez111100+26.31%
35Adrian Real111100+26.3%
36Josep Coll Taberner1111872.73+26.28%
37Agustin Mier del Rosal111100+26.14%
38Jaime Herranz33266.67+25.34%
39Albert Juri111100+25.24%
40Xavi Tu33266.67+25.09%
41Juan Manuel Parga Fraga222100+24.86%
42Iñi Grs33266.67+24.31%
43David Caliz111100+24.28%
44Pedro Zamarbide111100+24.25%
45Son Goku111100+24.2%
46Francisco Gonzalez222100+24.15%
47Jesus Gañan Aparicio222100+23.97%
48manuel alonso gimenez moya77571.43+23.57%
49Miguel Serrano222100+23.55%
50Cesar Blasco111100+23.25%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MT Comments

Write your thoughts about ArcelorMittal SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Onumawan Lumsai
Onumawan Lumsai Sep 28, 2020 10:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
My favorite share since I stared and never dissapoinnted
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email