Anpec Electronics (6138)

Currency in TWD
243.00
-8.00(-3.19%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.41M8.62%1.61B
Other Institutional Investors
24.67M33.17%6.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
43.29M58.21%10.87B
Total
74.37M100.00%18.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yageo Corporation22.51%16,738,8374,201,448
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd3.33%2,478,000621,978
TransGlobe Life Insurance Inc.2.20%1,634,000410,134
Tong Hsing Electronic Industries, Ltd.1.77%1,317,000330,567
Sinopower Semiconductor, Inc.1.70%1,265,088317,537
Anpec Electronics Corporation Esop1.41%1,051,000263,801
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated1.36%1,009,000253,259
Kaimei Electronic Corp.1.27%948,000237,948
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.22%905,000227,155
PGIM Securities Investment Trust Enterprise1.21%902,673226,571

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund1.12%834,000209,334
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.08%806,000202,306
Prudential Financial High Growth Fund1.00%745,828187,203
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.95%708,000177,708
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.84%626,000157,126
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.52%388,00097,388
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.26%197,00049,447
Prudential Financial New Century Fund0.21%156,84539,368
NBI diversified emerging markets equity fund0.16%122,00030,622
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.15%113,00028,363
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.