Alltek Technology Corp (3209)

Currency in TWD
47.15
-0.25(-0.53%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.78M5.58%649.82M
Other Institutional Investors
21.20M8.58%999.69M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
212.18M85.85%10.00B
Total
247.16M100.00%11.65B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Morgan Stanley3.23%7,991,056376,778
UBS Asset Management AG2.11%5,224,073246,315
Hsu Huang Development Co.,Ltd1.95%4,829,383227,705
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.83%4,512,774212,777
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.78%4,400,201207,469
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.55%3,839,845181,049
BNY Asset Management0.98%2,428,650114,511
American Century Investment Management Inc0.30%736,17434,711
National Bank Trust Inc.0.26%642,59930,299
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.10%257,37512,135

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund1.16%2,859,149134,809
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.74%1,838,54986,688
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.55%1,363,43164,286
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund0.38%938,69944,260
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.33%811,90138,281
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.28%694,17532,730
Goldman Sachs Funds Sicav - Emerging Markets Ex China Core Equity Portfolio Fund0.28%684,59932,279
NBI diversified emerging markets equity fund0.26%642,59930,299
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.24%582,14427,448
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.18%435,00520,510
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.