Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Volkswagen AG (VOWG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
182.95 0.00    0.00%
25/11 - Delayed Data. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 182.95 / 183.15
  • Day's Range: 182.00 - 182.95
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  DE0007664005 
S/N:  766400
Volkswagen ST 182.95 0.00 0.00%

VOWG User Rankings

 
Users are ranked below according to the performance of their sentiments for the Volkswagen AG share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Michailo Subbota444100+34.29%
2Martin Farsky222100+26.54%
3Lukáš Harvila111100+25.8%
4Geek Games111100+16.93%
5Lars Krause111100+16.87%
6Yosef Ovadia111100+16.81%
7Mike Pieri77571.43+14.49%
8alvaro lopez cordero111100+13.4%
9Gatis Vuguls111100+13.38%
10Franco De marco111100+12.93%
11Levent Ardıc111100+12.45%
12Doron Abergil111100+12.36%
13Yoko Han55360+12.28%
14Miguel Rios111100+12.22%
15kamal Soni222100+12.19%
16Ondřej Štefan22150+11.96%
17marco mark111100+11.94%
18Lee nin111100+11.89%
19Davide Martinazzo111100+11.87%
20mehmet aziz111100+11.7%
21Steve Spiegler111100+11.63%
22Andrey Fi111100+11.57%
23Marco Tagliani222100+11.5%
24Josep LUJAN111100+11.14%
25antonio spiezia111100+11.12%
26angel luis pazos presas111100+10.86%
27Junyi Liu111100+10.84%
28Vahagn Nikoghosyan111100+10.79%
29john woolfitt111100+10.66%
30Sinan Aybarsu111100+10.63%
31Nir Toaff111100+10.62%
32Pierre Voet111100+10.6%
33Markus Siegl99666.67+10.53%
34Vladimir Klement111100+10.45%
35Nigel James111100+10.38%
36Angelo Koskia222100+10.29%
37Julian Mäurer111100+10.1%
38carlos gonzalez vera111100+9.8%
39Bartosz Wojdyla111100+9.78%
40Luca Mucci111100+9.74%
41Jose Luis San111100+9.73%
42Roel Kenis111100+9.62%
43Evgeny Syrtsov222100+9.37%
44Marcel Piens222100+9.22%
45Maor Shoham222100+9.15%
46Robin Raes111100+8.88%
47Jose Puerto111100+8.8%
48Hugo Boss111100+8.77%
49Gio Fr111100+8.67%
50Martin Koprla111100+8.65%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VOWG Comments

Write your thoughts about Volkswagen AG
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Simona Yosifova
Simona Yosifova Sep 30, 2022 11:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
Simona Yosifova
Simona Yosifova Sep 29, 2022 7:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy Friday
freddie hardy
freddie hardy Apr 29, 2022 12:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
f1 will bring up stocks?
Simona Yosifova
Simona Yosifova Apr 29, 2022 12:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes
Paul Strong
Paul Strong Jun 02, 2021 19:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are they getting their Lithium for batteries from Kodal Minerals by any chance?
Stealth Toh
Stealth Toh Mar 29, 2021 15:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A growth stock & company that is still conservatively priced & valued.
Joe Pike
Joe Pike Mar 24, 2021 22:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A long waited investment here
Moha Fns
Moha Fns Feb 02, 2021 9:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hope so go up
Mike Pieri
Mike Pieri Oct 01, 2019 8:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are we to take it then that whatever happens in the mass lawsuit class action, there wont we any effect on the share price because it's already priced in? Seems that way...no dip or even hesitation in the long climb.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email