Breaking News
Close
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

Repsol (REP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
14.082 -0.108    -0.76%
12:12:57 - Real-time derived data. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 14.190
  • Open: 14.045
  • Day's Range: 13.925 - 14.238
Type:  Equity
Market:  Spain
ISIN:  ES0173516115 
Repsol 14.082 -0.108 -0.76%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ramon Ruiz Cubas55360+25.28%
2Miguel M44375+23.37%
3Daniel Trader111100+17.46%
4Robi Dugenou655100+16.99%
5Babalawo Sanchez33266.67+16.72%
6Javier Agorreta222100+16.38%
7Korso Garcia222100+16.31%
8Cool Waves44375+15.56%
9NuNo Silva33266.67+15.33%
10Antonio Viera Nunes111100+14.68%
11David Ijalba111100+14.51%
12Lima Ribeiro111100+14.1%
13Sebastià Coll33266.67+13.75%
14juan carlos martinez navas111100+13.25%
15victor collados222100+13.24%
16EVARIATO GALLEGO GALLEGO111100+13.21%
17Javier Rosillo Climent111100+13.1%
18Javier Alvarez Sobrado33266.67+12.83%
19Sergio García66466.67+12.42%
20Félix Manuel Chaves Ruiz222100+12.3%
21VÍCTOR GARCÍA BERMEJO111100+12.26%
22Alejandro Lopez Martinez333100+12.24%
23Pedro Calef111100+12.17%
24Jorge Ferreira111100+12.16%
25Pere WEIS111100+12.1%
26Sonia Rodriguez111100+12.04%
27Samuel Gonzalez111100+11.81%
28Ramsoender Lachman111100+11.78%
29Daniel Alfonso111100+11.73%
30FIDEL DANIEL MARTÍNEZ BONIL66583.33+11.71%
31Pipa Trueno222100+11.6%
32Edgar Guerrero111100+11.54%
33lucas tur222100+11.13%
34toni tihomirov111100+11.12%
35Alejandro Alemañ Arnau111100+10.82%
36Alex plaza111100+10.66%
37Froilan Del Egido Mayo222100+10.65%
38Paco Parra Martinez111100+10.56%
39JOSE MARIA PINEDA111100+10.51%
40jose paredes55360+10.31%
41Kraoroz BW111100+10.25%
42Miguel Fernandez22150+10.21%
43Adolfo molto44375+10.21%
44Ángel Vidal Santana111100+10.16%
45pedro bermejo55360+9.88%
46Ander Inversión111100+9.86%
47Miguel Munar111100+9.85%
48Jose Perez222100+9.76%
49Juan Carlos Julián Hernando111100+9.73%
50Jesús De los Reyes111100+9.7%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

REP Comments

Write your thoughts about Repsol
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jimmy Hsu
Jimmy Hsu May 18, 2022 9:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 15
Dezso Varga
Dezso Varga Feb 10, 2022 16:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What will happen, if Iran could open again?? Oil price will less 10-20 dollar/bar....!??!
David Fdz
David Fdz Feb 04, 2022 12:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
11.40 bottom to 13
Marc Casals
Marc Casals Mar 05, 2021 19:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 14
Hans Alter
Hans Alter Dec 16, 2020 8:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 15, its totally GREEN company now ...:))
Martín Lameiro Pérez
Martín Lameiro Pérez Dec 16, 2020 8:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You are wrong. The pnl still depends a lot of upstream. However, the electricity business is the most profitable. Repsol is still changing its business model.
Sunny Vanshika
Sunny Vanshika Dec 01, 2020 0:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 7 again
Alamdar Shah
Alamdar Shah Nov 11, 2020 11:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 12
Marc Casals
Marc Casals Jun 10, 2020 8:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Road to 12
tmp rix
tmp rix Jan 20, 2016 11:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I did comment wether it would hit 8 (2 months ago)
Alvaro Fernandez-Cid
Alvaro Fernandez-Cid Jan 20, 2016 11:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
which is your sentiment now?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email