Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⌛ Did you miss ProPicks’ 13% gains in May? Subscribe now & catch June’s top AI-picked stocks early. Unlock Stocks
Close

Compass Group PLC (CPG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,221.00 -10.00    -0.45%
- Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,543,189
  • Bid/Ask: 2,120.00 / 2,340.00
  • Day's Range: 2,206.00 - 2,227.00
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00BD6K4575 
SEDOL:  BD6K457
Compass 2,221.00 -10.00 -0.45%

CPG User Rankings

 
This table ranks investing.com users according to the performance of their sentiments for Compass share prices.

Sign up for a free investing account and share your sentiments to see yourself on our Compass Group PLC sentiment user ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salvis Lapins333100+21.98%
2Joe Bucks111100+8.81%
3Anita Vacca13131292.31+5.47%
4Tayeb Naveed111100+5.42%
5dzinooo oo111100+4.17%
6Attila Mendrey111100+3.45%
7Эдик Солиев222100+3.02%
8Mario Marinov111100+2.32%
9ziya yılmaz111100+1.72%
10john woolfitt111100+1.53%
11Daniel Ehrmann1000+0.71%
12Елена Иванова111100+0.58%
13John Yong111100+0.37%
14Marilyn Jeeves11000%
15Yasar Buyukcetin11000%
16Léon Thebault1100-0.35%
17John Glais1100-0.53%
18Stefano Gagliardo1000-2.12%
19Jose Mave1100-2.37%
20Adam Cooper1100-3.18%
21James Dias1100-3.25%
22Maciej Pawlikowski1100-3.61%
23Gary McAteer1100-4.06%
24Athena Li1100-4.93%
25Flow Ryder1000-5.14%
26Hermann Albrecht1100-6.6%
27Adjan Bos1100-6.63%
28Lautaro Mercado Gomez1000-7.39%
29Didier Kasse1100-7.62%
30Aytunç Sezer1100-9.07%
31chen choon Lim1100-12.59%
32Pawnjeet Matharu1100-12.79%
33Kuldip Riyat1100-14.53%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CPG Price Commentary

Write your thoughts about Compass Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Maja Talevska
Maja Talevska Dec 27, 2023 13:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Inn
Maja Talevska
Maja Talevska Dec 27, 2023 13:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Interesting
Mokeie Vids
Mokeie Vids Aug 23, 2023 16:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2250 again soon
MARKET EXPERT Knowledge
MARKET EXPERT Knowledge Nov 21, 2022 14:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1,890++ soon
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email