Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Phoenix Global Resources PLC (PGRP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.30 +0.05    +0.69%
05/08 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,578,426
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 7.25 - 7.30
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B7LHJ340 
SEDOL:  B7LHJ34
Phoenix Resources 7.30 +0.05 +0.69%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Walter Navarro222100+110.39%
2Rodrigo Tavella222100+107.64%
3Ricardo Martinez66583.33+102.16%
4Ale Frisone44250+99.62%
5Juan Pablo Donnaloia33266.67+80.4%
6Raul Mittino55360+77.67%
7Gonzalo Barrio111100+74.65%
8Nacho Ribetto111100+72.22%
9Santiago Rodriguez Laboccetta66233.33+63.77%
10Angel M Ktenas111100+63.16%
11juan casasola1010660+61.22%
12Elio Presser44250+61.04%
13Walter Amatucci111100+51.22%
14Sebastian Fortino111100+48.33%
15Oscar Palomba33133.33+43.09%
16Juan Stone111100+40.91%
17Gonzalo Lester111100+30.72%
18Adrian Pablo Galanti111100+25.45%
19Ramiro Piersanti111100+18.6%
20Informatica DCPBA111100+18.44%
21Miguel Quesada111100+16.58%
22Cristian Centurion111100+14.9%
23Martin Guirunio111100+12.28%
24ziya yılmaz111100+10.13%
25Maor Shoham111100+9.87%
26Nelson Acosta111100+8.64%
27Andrea Tosetto22150+8.5%
28Jorge Helguera111100+7.78%
29Sebastian Di Pipi111100+5.56%
30Adrián Juanes111100+5.38%
31Fernando Mauri111100+4.95%
32juan gonzales111100+4.63%
33Gabriel Moretti22150+4.2%
34Marcos Gorjon11000%
35Juan Pablo Polanco1100-1.14%
36Nicolas Zaniratto1100-1.22%
37Daniel Vulfovich1100-3.08%
38Marcelo Chiapasco1100-3.49%
39marcos puebla1000-4.93%
40Alvaro Mario Sosa1100-6.57%
41Francisco Bartozyk44250-7.64%
42Leonardo Daniel Echeveste99444.44-10.15%
43Alejandro Lloret1100-10.7%
44Walter Roth1100-12.02%
45Aldo Saiach1100-13.04%
46Jose Vidal1100-13.65%
47Grungeleo GLEO44125-13.95%
48Pablo Olmos1100-15.86%
49Guillermo Santangelo1100-16.67%
50Manu Koller1100-16.67%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PGRP Comments

Write your thoughts about Phoenix Global Resources PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Feb 08, 2022 13:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4.48p
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Dec 06, 2021 11:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4.83p
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Oct 26, 2021 18:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
5.0p
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Oct 15, 2021 8:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
5.86 up 8% today
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Oct 11, 2021 9:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will buy back in sub 4p
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Oct 05, 2021 18:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
5.53 SOLD
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Sep 19, 2021 19:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
60p may mean I'll get outwith a small profit Lol 🤔
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Sep 19, 2021 19:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
5.67 I can't wait to dump these... Spread far too big with HL
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Sep 03, 2021 8:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
(4.5)still a 25%spread with HL unable to sell
Craig Nelson
Craig Nelson Aug 13, 2021 8:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
(5.0p) I just don't see why this share isn't 10p but the spread with HL would mean I'm Still losing money I have skin in the game but it's dormant.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email