Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🎯 See optimal entry zones for Bitcoin - look for “Analyze chart” above graph on Bitcoin page
Try Chart Analysis
Close

Silver Futures - Dec 26 (SIZ6)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
57.508 +0.348    +0.61%
02:11:16 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD
  • Prev. Close: 57.160
  • Open: 57.653
  • Day's Range: 57.230 - 57.655
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Troy Ounce
Silver 57.508 +0.348 +0.61%

Silver Futures User Rankings

 
View the user rankings for Silver Futures, sorted by how accurate each Investing.com member's CFD sentiment predictions have been on SI1!. Use the table to spot top forecasters and benchmark your own track record on Silver Futures.

Sign up for a free Investing.com account and submit your own bullish or bearish view on Silver Futures to climb the rankings and join the community discussion.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1eduardo estevez39393384.62+41.17%
2Albert Kraak23231878.26+41.07%
3greg jones32321959.38+39.4%
4Trading ForDollars444100+39.08%
5Yahya Bouguerra14141285.71+35.91%
6Вадим Захаров22221359.09+34.81%
7toni tontek47473165.96+34.52%
8rino ceros20201680+33.21%
9Ludmil Parvanov33266.67+31.66%
10YOGESH KUMAR95957781.05+30.98%
11Silvio Marano77685.71+30.68%
12sunny maggo40402972.5+29.2%
13Hich Hich1312866.67+28.89%
14John Swipe1212975+28.73%
15Наталья Погорелова82817390.12+28.19%
16Juliusz Bartosik41412765.85+27.34%
17ram bhull1313753.85+26.96%
18ancy k..88787.5+26.87%
19Goga Zelya1010880+26.59%
20Atakan Abay23231252.17+26.52%
21Sivakumar Siva22221986.36+26.31%
22ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΑΝΑΓΝΩΣΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ22150+26.24%
23Крош ...1313969.23+26.16%
24Kaspars Baldzens555100+26.12%
25Роман Захариков666100+25.93%
26Pramod Deshmukh88675+25.84%
27Bimal Parkash31312374.19+25.7%
28Владимир Петрович88787.5+25.57%
29Srinivasan Raveendran M R88787.5+25.09%
30Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra54543361.11+24.91%
31Acido lactico99666.67+24.9%
32Gustav Borg22150+24.84%
33Steven Okle333100+24.71%
34Sachin Nalawade72727097.22+24.71%
35Влад Стол44375+24.7%
36felix libardo bonilla mantilla111100+24.69%
37Pratik mahajan17171376.47+24.65%
38PALA REMZİ111100+24.23%
39Carl Lilja333100+24.23%
40siva balan111100+24.16%
41teo taba27271762.96+23.87%
42dushyant choudhary17171376.47+23.65%
43Arthur Zaga222100+23.27%
44Шпрот Космонавт99777.78+23.14%
45Avneet Bhulania333100+23.02%
46Anubhav Oberoy66583.33+22.64%
47amit kumar sharma1011015958.42+22.17%
48Francisco Chávez Fuentes33133.33+22.14%
49Irfan Sural22150+21.88%
50Макс Га77685.71+21.72%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Silver Futures Discussion Forum

Write your thoughts about Silver Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
kunal rajput
kunal rajput 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don't Pay advance For profit sharing or monthly charges With Best accurate Level..
Anon Anon
Anon Anon 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's easy. When everyone says sell and Tony is spotted, usually reversal is near
Classic Phone
Classic Phone 7 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
7000m
VIP Views
VIP Views 8 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No trade Zone
VIP Views
VIP Views 7 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No trade Zone 57.7 upper 57.0 lower
kunal rajput
kunal rajput 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don't Pay advance For profit sharing or monthly charges With Best accurate Level..
Classic Phone
Classic Phone 7 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
700m TENA
VIP Views
VIP Views 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell now
VIP Views
VIP Views 8 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Suspicious movement exit from buy or sell
VIP Views
VIP Views 10 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell at 58 or max 59 range
VIP Views
VIP Views 10 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
or sell now, its your choice
Cheshta K
Cheshta K 10 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell sell sell sell sell sell sell sell
Rajesh Yours
Rajesh Yours 11 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
54.23 52.72 50.04 45.86 41.68 bulls are like no one in world can break above level open challenge bears are like wait n watch we are coming soon
Cheshta K
Cheshta K 11 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell silver Stop loss @57.800 to 58.000
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post 1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Apple
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email