Breaking News
FLASH SALE 0
🔻 Avoid expensive mistakes—save 55% on investment tools that spot red flags
Claim Sale
Close

Gold Futures - Dec 26 (GCZ6)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4,122.90 -54.40    -1.30%
15:41:15 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD
  • Prev. Close: 4,177.30
  • Open: 4,182.85
  • Day's Range: 4,101.97 - 4,193.15
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Troy Ounce
Gold 4,122.90 -54.40 -1.30%

Gold Futures User Rankings

 
View the user rankings for Gold Futures, sorted by how accurate each Investing.com member's CFD sentiment predictions have been on GC1!. Use the table to spot top forecasters and benchmark your own track record on Gold Futures.

Sign up for a free Investing.com account and submit your own bullish or bearish view on Gold Futures to climb the rankings and join the community discussion.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alex Lee45452760+60.1%
2Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra81815365.43+38.14%
3Juliusz Bartosik94946164.89+33.88%
4Tomasz Ziemlinski14131076.92+30.46%
5GANESH PAI39391948.72+28.77%
6gold trader18181266.67+26.85%
7Mustafa EKİZ38382668.42+26.65%
8Алексей ВiBi1121127264.29+26.39%
9Steve Swisher55553970.91+26.22%
10Ro Rey1111981.82+26.16%
11Anita Vacca26026020679.23+24.97%
12Santi Masiri32321753.13+24.37%
13Philipe Skjønhaug11111090.91+24.01%
14jack black766100+23.68%
15MAREK KRĘGIEL88675+22.98%
16luxy meg alo63633047.62+22.95%
17Gau TR1212975+22.75%
18Aj Aj21211361.9+22.35%
19Imran Malik23231565.22+22.18%
20Siput Khinzir777100+22.07%
21Imad Turk18181266.67+22.06%
22Christ Barlas444100+21.79%
23Khaled Habiba1111872.73+21.39%
24John Carlin111111100+21.25%
25Leela Ped16161275+20.98%
26Дмитрий Шеревера18171270.59+20.86%
27Fouad AS20201260+20.68%
28Scott Strosnider77571.43+20.61%
29Niko Toska15151386.67+20.33%
30eduardo estevez31312580.65+20.21%
31Yahya Bouguerra99777.78+20.12%
32M.r. Siddique24231773.91+20.04%
33christian lopez osinaga555100+19.98%
34Katana Chaos666100+19.91%
35SAmat Kopatich555100+19.83%
36Eddie Silvera15151066.67+19.77%
37Abo Kaled1431427754.23+19.77%
38wael alkanj55480+19.75%
39Алексей Белин55480+19.66%
40rino ceros43432865.12+19.58%
41준우 정1212975+19.52%
42Rajesh Shah1313753.85+19.47%
43Георгий Воронов14141285.71+19.31%
44REAPER38383284.21+19.28%
45олег болтачев24242083.33+19.24%
46Frank Seydewitz88675+19.14%
47Nour ALdden88787.5+19.13%
48malli mandalapu1212975+19.06%
49Wicho Domínguez1212866.67+18.71%
50Supakrit Poonchai16161168.75+18.63%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussion Forum

Write your thoughts about Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Devang Patel
Devang Patel 3 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4160 target bhai
Sonal Gupta
Sonal Gupta 15 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sold Gold 151400 All Target 147000 It's great day done Next big view soon
Rocky the trader
Rocky the trader 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell on quick basis
Ludovic Delacroix
Ludovic Delacroix 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
arshad alam
arshad alam 18 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy gold for trgt 4250 by tom
Mahesh Badrakiya
Mahesh Badrakiya 53 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gold may turn around from this spike doesn’t down this bottom.
Sonal Gupta
Sonal Gupta 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sold Gold 151400 All Target 147000 It's great day done Next big view soon
Rajesh Yours
Rajesh Yours 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
worldwide money crisis and margin selling and reserve selling to survive where will go next 3000 to 4000
Rajesh Yours
Rajesh Yours 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bulls are like no one in world.can break 4000 3930 3850 3700 we have support of drump but now drump looking for support bears are like wait n watch we are coming on the way
Brij mohan verma
Brij mohan verma 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sonal
Sonal Gupta
Sonal Gupta 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hahaha
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post 1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Apple
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email