Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (DLGD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
197.10 -6.30    -3.10%
17/05 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 3,558,677
  • Bid/Ask: 195.20 / 206.00
  • Day's Range: 196.20 - 205.00
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00BY9D0Y18 
SEDOL:  BY9D0Y1
Direct Line Insurance 197.10 -6.30 -3.10%

DLGD User Rankings

 
This table ranks investing.com users according to the performance of their sentiments for Direct Line Insurance share prices.

Sign up for a free investing account and share your sentiments to see yourself on our Direct Line Insurance Group PLC sentiment user ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Steve Brown111100+20.02%
2Peter Holmr111100+19.49%
3Jonny Lawson111100+19.04%
4chen choon Lim111100+17.83%
5Mistral Magic111100+15.17%
6Salvis Lapins33133.33+14.54%
7Nilanj Desai111100+11.67%
8саша дорошук1000+9.99%
9Matt Newman222100+8.7%
10David Salter22150+6.42%
11Ahmed Mahomed111100+5.17%
12Ronnoc Curtis111100+4.18%
13mark nicklen111100+3.9%
14Tugrul Duzgun1000+3.9%
15Leslie liwenshu Lee1000+3.82%
16Anita Vacca13131292.31+3.79%
17soh pat111100+3.73%
18Scott Laurie22150+2.2%
19Francesco Zurzolo111100+1.78%
20Richard Jackson111100+0.74%
21Dale Kirkwood111100+0.31%
22Fabián Escoí111100+0.28%
23Genesis Herbosana111100+0.14%
24Tim Shreeve111100+0.03%
25Gordon Millar3200-0.28%
26Tony_Jones1100-0.59%
27Joe Bucks1100-0.96%
28nigel kerridge1100-1.27%
29Richard Hudson1100-1.5%
30john woolfitt1100-1.89%
31Ali Osman Erol1100-2.08%
32Dean White1000-2.29%
33Nyunt Tin1100-2.45%
34Hany Ha1100-2.7%
35Jo Rou1100-2.88%
36Rob Kijkis1100-4.07%
37PEDRO GARCIA1100-4.95%
38Babalawo Sanchez1100-5.01%
39Jose Hank1100-6.42%
40Rafael Sanchez2200-7.41%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

DLGD Price Commentary

Write your thoughts about Direct Line Insurance Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Roy Ga
Roy Ga Apr 23, 2024 8:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Then buy if it falls under %1.60
Roy Ga
Roy Ga Apr 23, 2024 8:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Feb 28, 2024 18:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy or sell
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Feb 28, 2024 17:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what just happened
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Feb 01, 2024 17:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
oh dear
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Oct 31, 2023 17:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bag of shite
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Sep 14, 2023 17:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Im nearly at break even...lol
Juan luque
Juan luque Sep 07, 2023 9:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Time to buy..
Roy Ga
Roy Ga Sep 04, 2023 14:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This company is going to take over Target if the SP falls under £1.45
Emma Ri
Emma Ri Jul 18, 2023 11:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No dividend this year?
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson Jul 18, 2023 11:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
suspended
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email