Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔮 Better than the Oracle? Our Fair Value found this +42% bagger 5 months before Buffett bought it Read More
Close

FTSE 350 (FTLC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4,509.70 -16.99    -0.38%
14:15:47 - Delayed Data. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 36,375,541
  • Open: 4,526.69
  • Day's Range: 4,499.42 - 4,526.69
Type:  Index
Market:  United Kingdom
# Constituents:  349
FTSE 350 4,509.70 -16.99 -0.38%

FTSE 350 User Sentiment Rankings

 
This page features Investing users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding FTSE 350. Participate by signing up for a free Investing account and hitting the 'Bullish' or 'Bearish' icon at the bottom of the sentiment ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Nilanj Desai111100+5.9%
2Matthew Giddings111100+5.55%
3kumar singh111100+4.62%
4Declan Shortt111100+3.68%
5Nish Bakhda111100+3.32%
6Roy Chambers111100+3.29%
7Hermann Albrecht222100+1.44%
8Mark Osborne111100+1.13%
9Hermann Albrecht111100+0.83%
10ziya yılmaz222100+0.71%
11Joe Bucks55240+0.2%
12James Kirk1100-0.01%
13Rick van der Spek1100-1.8%
14Bogdan Matis1100-2.16%
15findx1100-5.52%
16Tim Langfeld55240-5.65%
17john woolfitt33133.33-6.03%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on FTSE 350?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

FTSE 350 Forum Discussions

Write your thoughts about FTSE 350
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Day Scalper
Day Scalper Apr 03, 2024 19:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
codyy chen
codyy chen Dec 18, 2020 21:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how to download it
Jan Hatt
Jan Hatt Nov 13, 2019 14:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why have you withdrawn the Download facility on the FTSE 350 constituents?. . . Please bring it back asap!
kumar singh
kumar singh Nov 01, 2018 15:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No adjusted closing values available on historical data?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email