Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
515.95 +4.56    +0.89%
20:39:52 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 3,961,095
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 512.17 - 518.03
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  Vanguard
Underlying:  S&P 500 TR
Asset Class:  Equity
Vanguard S&P 500 515.95 +4.56 +0.89%

VOO User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the Vanguard S&P 500 ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ELIE KARAM333100+16.3%
2Wesley Sousa111100+16.18%
3Альберт Галеев111100+14.48%
4Юрий Савринович111100+12.07%
5Vladimir Lanskikh111100+11.67%
6Ayush Agarwal111100+11.66%
7Thomas Lin111100+11.53%
8נתנאל מליחי111100+11.11%
9Владимир Убогович111100+8.92%
10Mario Villarreal111100+8.64%
11Louie Carlo Siy111100+8.55%
12Hristofor Enchev111100+8.52%
13Ghanshyam Malu111100+8.16%
14Pieter van Wyk111100+7.88%
15Aspen Weddle111100+7.54%
16Egemen Pamukçu111100+6.93%
17Keith Ho111100+6.85%
18Edoardo Longoni111100+6.63%
19Андрей Шмаль22150+6.42%
20Juuja Maekelae111100+6.41%
21Viktor Welin222100+6.3%
22Heinz Grünwald111100+6.07%
23Denis Verdes111100+5.96%
24oscar perez111100+5.79%
25Robert Ripper22150+5.43%
26El Ab222100+5.41%
27희 희111100+5.37%
28joe pitt111100+5.32%
29Далер Рахимбаев32150+4.84%
30אור ליב111100+4.78%
31博鈞 范111100+4.72%
32Kevin Van Bael111100+4.57%
33Alberto Caldera111100+4.42%
34Илья Субботин111100+4.42%
35Gaku Nagisasuberi111100+4.4%
36Sagi Yemini111100+4.36%
37Clement Foo33266.67+4.21%
38selig lau111100+4.18%
39Jeremy JT111100+4.15%
40George Pichurov111100+4.08%
41Almog Deree111100+4.07%
42MANOJ SHARMA111100+3.92%
43Александр Кос111100+3.92%
44Ivaylo Ivanov111100+3.88%
45Nick Hover111100+3.77%
46Sean Kim111100+3.75%
47Alfredo Rodriguez111100+3.75%
48Daniel Witas111100+3.63%
49Александр Бут111100+3.59%
50Gius Aaaa111100+3.58%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VOO Comments

Write your thoughts about Vanguard S&P 500 ETF
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Darwin Programing
Darwin Programing May 17, 2023 10:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
this is a save investment for people
Xavi Puig
Xavi Puig Jan 05, 2022 8:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Qué rendimiento se espera para este fondo en los próximos años ?
Ed Inburgh
Ed Inburgh Jan 05, 2022 8:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
20%?
Adebisi Timilehin Adeyemi
Adebisi Timilehin Adeyemi Jul 20, 2021 23:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The best investment for a newbie
Mat Gu
Mat Gu Jul 20, 2021 23:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The best investment for everybody!
Harry Bergin
Harry Bergin Jul 20, 2021 23:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Where would you suggest investing like site for the s&p
Harry Bergin
Harry Bergin Jul 20, 2021 23:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i am looking for a safe investment to put my birthday money in
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email