Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

USD/CLP - US Dollar Chilean Peso

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
941.63 +9.63    +1.03%
21/06 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 932.00
  • Bid/Ask: 941.13 / 942.13
  • Day's Range: 931.18 - 942.70
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic
Base:  US Dollar
Second:  Chilean Peso
USD/CLP 941.63 +9.63 +1.03%

USD/CLP User Rankings

 
US Dollar Chilean Peso user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alex Roberto Perez Guzman26251872+17.64%
2Victor Migueles55480+16.95%
3Rodrigo Garcia Salas16161381.25+16.38%
4Camila Salgado Mora222100+14.64%
5Nicolas Montes666100+14.57%
6Nicholas Venegas111100+13.05%
7José Hornauer111100+13.05%
8Guillermo Diaz Moyano111100+12.85%
9Romel Miranda Ribeiro212121100+12.66%
10Cristobal Yañez111100+12.42%
11Juan Ruiz55480+12.24%
12Rodrigo Sanz66583.33+12.22%
13Jesus Noguera222100+11.99%
14Leonardo Toloza111100+11.94%
15venj dz111100+11.9%
16Guillermo Castilla Yarur33266.67+11.85%
17tincho garcia111100+11.79%
18yonathan millan22150+11.78%
19Erika Szocs111100+11.76%
20Guillermo Follert111100+11.71%
21Armando Cardozo44250+11.51%
22Victor Tala211100+11.5%
23eduardo gutierrez222100+11.28%
24Sebastian Astete111100+10.93%
25Jose Contreras111100+10.84%
26ABedoya Bedoya Moreno111100+10.82%
27Jony Inv111100+10.82%
28Richard Naranjo Ollarves111100+10.82%
29Viviana Concha Borchers33266.67+10.82%
30chanu cho111100+10.79%
31Sebastian Rojas111100+10.75%
32Matias Rebolledo111100+10.75%
33Mario Lara Quintana111100+10.74%
34Brian Moises Nuñez Chávez111100+10.67%
35Benjamin Ramirez Sandoval111100+10.63%
36Süleyman Sahin111100+10.56%
37Kevin Mercado111100+10.54%
38Francisco Aracena111100+10.02%
39Diego Ignacio22150+9.99%
40Sebastián MB44250+9.85%
41Jorge Mosquera111100+9.84%
42Armando Poblete44250+9.66%
43Cristian Ruiz del vall111100+9.58%
44PHILLIPS LAKES77685.71+9.56%
45Ricardo Moscoso99777.78+9.48%
46Daniel Diaz Reyes111100+9.46%
47Patricio Olmos111100+9.38%
48Leo Diaz111100+9.31%
49Eugenio Díaz22150+9.28%
50juanpablo Martinez111100+9.19%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on USD/CLP?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

USD/CLP Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD/CLP
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
José Fuentes Kretschmer
José Fuentes Kretschmer Nov 04, 2022 22:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
El cobre 🔝
Felipe Valenzuela
Felipe Valenzuela Jul 06, 2022 17:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
cagamos
khurram shahzad
khurram shahzad Jul 06, 2022 17:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
porque cagamos?
khurram shahzad
khurram shahzad Jul 06, 2022 17:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why its happen in chile?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email